Pomegranate Seed Oil 30 cc
Castor Oil 250 cc
Cherry Corn Oil 30 cc
The ingredients in this oil are very similar to sweet almond oil. This type of oil is used in the preparation of skin lotions, creams, cosmetics. The best type of oil is oil that is obtained in a traditional and completely natural way and has a special place due to its mild and wonderful aroma.
Out of stock
Cherry Corn Oil
Cherry kernel oil is an oil rich in oleic acid and linoleic acid fatty acids, which contain natural antioxidants, tocopherols and vitamins A, E, D and B. Among the properties of sour cherry kernel oil is an excellent emollient for skin and hair care due to its rich content of essential fatty acids and vitamins, soothes dry skin itching, improves skin blemishes only for external use.
Cherry kernel oil has many healing properties due to its high content of vitamin E, polyunsaturated fatty acids and omega-9 fatty acids. This oil is used to treat diseases such as inflammation of the kidneys, heart disease, liver, stomach, intestines, skin inflammation, removal of dullness and blemishes on the skin, hair and skin.
Surprising Benefits of Using Cherry Corn Oil
- Soothing Itching Dry Skin Improves
- Skin Irritation
- Skin and Hair Removal
- Improves Blurred Under Arm
- Use as Sunscreen
Cherry Corn Oil 30 cc60,000 T
Order validation before sending
We are here for you 24 hours a day
We ship our flowers all over the world
Pomegranate seed oil stimulates “keratinocytes”, major cells found in the outer layer of the skin. This helps to reverse skin damage, revive skin and reveal a more youthful appearance.
Fights Against Free Radicals
Pomegranate seed oil contains a unique polyunsaturated oil called “punicic acid”, an omega 5 fatty acid, which has strong anti-inflammatory properties. The oil fends off free radicals to keep skin ageing at bay. It also provides protection against sun damage. A study concluded that pomegranate seed oil significantly decreased the occurrence of skin cancer in mice exposed to cancer- causing chemicals.
Perfect for All Skin Types
Like most essential oil, pomegranate seed oil penetrates deeply into the skin, creating lasting and healthy moisture. The oil absorbs deeply into the skin without leaving any greasy residue behind. The oil is perfect for all skin types, including oily and acne prone skin. The oil is used in products meant for oily skin, to control acne breakout, reduce scarring and soothe minor irritation.
Just like pomegranate fruit, its oil is also prized for its antioxidant properties. It helps with collagen production, firming the skin.